Melissa Nash
Last updated: Oct 11, 2013

Melissa Nash

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1225465016

Melissa Nash LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 240 South Potomac Street Suite 204 in Hagerstown, MD 21740. Can help patients with the following: Isolation, Online Therapy, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225465016. Appointment can be made via the phone number (240) 257-6830. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Melissa Nash, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Melissa Nash.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Life Directions
240 South Potomac Street
Hagerstown, 21740 MD
(240) 625-9180

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 52 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Michelle Poye-Seal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 138 West Washington Street Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Stacey Diane Black
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 24 North Walnut Street Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Kathryn Jackson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 318 Glenrae Drive Catonsville, 21228, MD
Jessica Leigh Zitowitz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 240 South Potomac Street Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Marjorie R. Sharkey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10435 Downsville Pike Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Donna Stevenson Swope
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 FL West 22 Broadway Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Raeya Disney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 322 East Antietam Street Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Emily Ellen Savoy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 12 11000 Bower Avenue Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Maureen Courtenay Chamberlain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 251 East Antietam Street Hagerstown, 21740, MD
Amy Shaffer Post
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10435 Downsville Pike Hagerstown, 21740, MD

Questions & Answers

Does Melissa Nash accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Melissa Nash accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Melissa Nash?

Melissa Nash's office is located at 240 South Potomac Street Suite 204 in Hagerstown, MD 21740.

What conditions does Melissa Nash treat?

Melissa Nash provides treatment for Isolation, Online Therapy, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Melissa Nash have affiliation with practices?

Melissa Nash is affiliated with Life Directions.